CALENDAR

South East Region

by | Jul 6, 2016 |

Regional Director

Chris Burt
9001 W 67th Street
Merriam, KS 66202
Phone 913.789.0337
Cell: 785-760-3519
Fax: 913.789.0331
email: burtc@ksso.org
Facebook icon

Chris Burt Pic

Click image to enlarge map.

Allen, Bourbon, Chautauqua, Cherokee, Crawford, Elk, Greenwood, Labette, Montgomery, Neosho, Wilson, Woodson

Chanute, Iola, Parsons, Pittsburg

Local Programs & Contact Information
RegionCountyLocal ProgramCoordinatorEmail
SoutheastAllen County Allen County - 1022Joy Riebeljoylaw@laharpetel.com
SoutheastAllen County ANW Coop - 1002Joy Riebeljoylaw@laharpetel.com
SoutheastBourbon County Bourbon County Spec. Olym - 1020Barb McCordbmccord@tvds.org
SoutheastBourbon County U-234 Ft Scott - 1003Jannah Farringtonjfarrington@usd234.org
SoutheastChautauqua County Chatauqua/Elk Co Sp Olym - 1040Norma Hall/Julie McElroynjhall@sktc.net; jmcelroy@usd283.org
SoutheastChautauqua County Sedan Public Schools - 1040Talia Leckleckt@usd286.org
SoutheastCherokee County SEK InterLocal - 1013Mick Tedlockmtedlock@usd404.org
SoutheastCrawford County New Hope Bulldogs - 1027Sam Overmanspoverman@medicalodges.com
SoutheastCrawford County Class Ltd. Pittsburg - 1008Justin LynchJustin.lynch@classltd.org
SoutheastCrawford County Haven Support Services - 1029Jessica Heroldjherold.haven@gmail.com
SoutheastCrawford County Mosaic Pittsburg - 1011Vicki Spearvicki.spear@mosaicinfo.org
SoutheastCrawford County New Beginnings - 1016Melissa Gillenwatermgillenwater@nebinc.org
SoutheastElk County Chatauqua/Elk Co Sp Olym - 1040Norma Hallnjhall@sktc.net
SoutheastElk County Elk Valley - 1040Julie McElroyjmcelroy@usd283.org
SoutheastGreenwood County No Teams Currently
SoutheastLabette County Class LTD – Parsons - 1009Vince Vollmervince.vollmer@classltd.org
SoutheastLabette County Rescare Kansas Parsons - 1006Holly Franklinholly.franklin@rescare.com
SoutheastLabette County Rescare Kanas Parsons - 1006Ryan Heydenrychryan.heydenrych@rescare.com
SoutheastLabette County Parsons - 1005Marlys Shomber Jonesmdxxs@psht.ks.gov
SoutheastLabette County RTSSK Badgers - 1052Kelly Taylorkellytaylor@rtssk.org
Southeast/MetroLinn County USD 346 Jr Jayhawks – 1030Laure Beckmanlbeckman@usd346.org
Southeast/MetroLinn County Tri-Ko - 1048Cinda Atwatercinda_atwater@tri-ko.com
SoutheastMontgomery County Montgomery Co – Adams - 1036BDebbie Adamsadamsdebbie2000@yahoo.com
SoutheastMontgomery County Montgomery Co SO - 1036AMarvin Hestandmhestand@usd447.org
SoutheastMontgomery County Mosaic Coffeyville - 1011ATerra Millerterra.miller@mosaicinfo.org
SoutheastNeosho County ANW-Chanute - 1044Cynthia Gerickegerickec@usd413.org
SoutheastNeosho County Rescare Connections - 1006Dawn Wilsondwilson@rescare.com
SoutheastWilson CountyTri-County InterLocal - 1010Carl Dinkel dinkel@twinmounds.com
SoutheastWoodson CountyNo Teams Currently
Southeast Games Registration Information

2017 Southeast Bowling Games Registration  Packet

2017 Bowling  Master Roster and Forms

2017 Fall Sports Classic 1st Packet and Forms

Thank you to our SE Sponsor: